?

Log in

The Heart [entries|friends|calendar]
LegendaryHeart

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[09 Feb 2006|06:28pm]

ireallylikehugs
420_stoner_st
Send some Love

[14 Apr 2005|07:19pm]

legendaryheart
XCLOSEDX
Send some Love

[20 Mar 2005|05:38pm]

hollow_child
this is slitwristpoet...i got a new lj
Send some Love

construction started [14 Dec 2004|11:09am]

legendaryheart
[ mood | Kinda depressed ]

hey hope u didnt al forget about me lol i started the construction :) :) its gonna be done soon

Send some Love

GR [13 Dec 2004|10:59am]

legendaryheart
[ mood | annoyed ]

hey peopel lets be a little more active here there hasnt been many posts latly...

Send some Love

looking for Co Admin [07 Dec 2004|11:04am]

legendaryheart
Hey im lookin for a Co-Admin to help me out ya know brining in some new members advertising making sure everyone is following the rules...making announcments about stuff that might happen...and other stuff too..
2 People Have a Heart Send some Love

[06 Dec 2004|10:53am]

legendaryheart
my picture is behind the cut:)


i was making a tutorial onm how to eat oreos (l0ok in my lj for it)
Read more...Collapse )
Send some Love

[04 Dec 2004|10:06pm]

doodle_tarthead
A homophobic storyCollapse )
X-posted.
4 People Have a Heart Send some Love

IMPORTANT!!!! [04 Dec 2004|01:36pm]

legendaryheart
[ mood | distressed ]


ATTENTION!

we will be going major changes to the layout of the community! 9i did a lil work on my lj and decided to put forth the effort for the community aswell) i hope you will all enjoy it!

Changes should begin in about a week!
if you guys dont like it then i will change it back to how it is now
wat i need from you all is wat do you guys want? check my lj for referance
music?
backround?
link names?
there are other things any other things jut mention it in comments:)

-LH-

Send some Love

[02 Dec 2004|09:18pm]

saltingthewound
legendary heart told me to join so i did. easy as that. im 14. im bi. im a girl. im from ma. i like the ring and other scary movies. especially scary movies that are filmed well.
5 People Have a Heart Send some Love

^_^ [30 Nov 2004|11:34pm]

legendaryheart
[ mood | crazy ]

Today my ex gf asked me "are you still bi?" and i was thinking noooo it was just bi for that day-.- now about something that s been bothering me is gay marriage....i think its completly rediculouse that 2 people who fall inlove cannot matter becouse they are the same sex. its like prejiduce. its like saying a blackman cant vote. peopel at my school always say the same thing "well there forcing there gayness on us" but if you think about it there forcing there ways on us by limiting who we can marry. im not sure how long iv known about being bi but i do know that i always beleived in equal rights for EVERYONE no matter if there gay black white w/e. im open to any other views.:)



i might have a surprize to tell you all but i cant say just yet. not until i know for sure:) but its a pleasent surprise :D

anyways people thats enough for today.

.!love!.

5 People Have a Heart Send some Love

homophobes...oh they crack me up hehe [29 Nov 2004|10:09pm]

rox_my_sox89
[ mood | lonely ]

my friend in my 3rd hour is a complete homophobe and i think its hillarious...theres these other 2 boys in that class who seem like they are either bi, metro, or plain out gay but dont want to show it. but any way, just to tick him off they do really funny things like sit on eachothers lap and my friend always gets all freaked out and says "ewww did you see that thats gross!!" and all i do is laugh and laugh haha...just thought id share that with you because it was quite funny...

why are people so scare of others sexual prefferences?...im straight and i have no problem with it what so ever...you cant help matters of the heart right?

have a good day!

4 People Have a Heart Send some Love

Just Joined.... [29 Nov 2004|07:33pm]

doodle_tarthead
[ mood | okay ]

Alright, I just joined about a second ago or so.I decided to do so 'cause it seemed like a cool community and there would be no homophobia whatsoever. My name's Melissa and I'm 15. I started questioning my sexuality in 6th grade and in about uhh...8th grade I had my frist girlfriend. Back then I was bisexual. Now I'm in another relationship that's lasted for about 7 months now(and will last until I die), and I've just kind of given up on guys period. I'm a full out dyke now. My parents know about me not being straight but not about my relationship, or at least I haven't told them about it. So yeah, that's my life story. If anyone wants to talk, leave a comment on my journal;)

6 People Have a Heart Send some Love

ughhhh [29 Nov 2004|01:37pm]

legendaryheart
[ mood | sick ]

i feel yucky >.- i got some kidna stomach flu or something....blah..

2 People Have a Heart Send some Love

hey [28 Nov 2004|01:52am]

legendaryheart
i just wanted to say i love all of you. and thank you for coming here and joining his community. you guys truely are great i hope this community prospures.

thanks everyone so much i know u havnt been here long but sitll thank you:D
2 People Have a Heart Send some Love

[27 Nov 2004|08:48pm]

sapphiresilence
Hello everyone. I just joined this community. My name is Chad, I'm a 19 year old Bisexual who lives in New York. I was compelled to join a community and I thought this one looked like a good choice =)

As you can probably tell, I'm really not too good at these...but I'm looking forward to what this community has to offer.
7 People Have a Heart Send some Love

Yikes [27 Nov 2004|07:06pm]

legendaryheart
[ mood | sad ]

So far so good until today when i told my one friend i was bi and he completly flipped out O_O he made me feel as if i wasnt even human...i guess you know who your real friends are X(... anyways sometmes i get a kick outa how when i tell some of my friends they completly stop talking and are silent for liek 20 minites before recovering from the shock...the only people who i dont plan on coming out to are my parents if i did i whould be homeless (whould anyone care to adopt me?)

anyways i been making a website (outwa boredom) its not finished yet...

also i got some pictures for ya Read more...Collapse )

well thats all i gotta say fortoday

Love
-LegendaryHeart (aka shaun)

5 People Have a Heart Send some Love

Hello [27 Nov 2004|11:44am]

scardondainside
[ mood | blank ]

Hi, my name is Erin. I am a 15 y/o (16 in less then a month) bisexual, and I am from the Chicago area.My fav band is Nine Inch nails. I love all kinds of music, but mostly Hardcore stuff. If you would like to contact me, leave a comment or IM me.

Dont clikc thoes links... I have no control over them, and I didnt out them there

2 People Have a Heart Send some Love

a surprize! [26 Nov 2004|11:58pm]

legendaryheart
[ mood | ecstatic ]

i worked uber hard on ths! hope u all like it. i made it so we can advertise, that is if u want you dont have to i whould just appreiciate it if you did ^_^ thanks!!



Unite the Hearts! Meet new people! Join now!


oh and here is the script if you wanna put it in your info or post it in other communitys or even in your lj :D


-LegendaryHeart

Send some Love

[26 Nov 2004|11:08pm]

slitwristpoet
haha i joined yesterday and i just realized i haven't done an intro yet XD

Hailli, 13, bisexual, came out over the summer out of spite to my dad cuz he's an effing homophobe and he's still in denial

so that's about it...shaun you're awesome! XD ^_^

[x]Helly[x]
2 People Have a Heart Send some Love

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]